Financial Report


  • Annual
  • Quarterly
  • Monthly
  • Others
Annual Report 2023

2023

From Local
To Global

Annual Report 2022

2022

BNI for
Stronger Indonesia

Annual Report 2021

2021

Jumping Higher
for the Country

Annual Report 2020

2020

Uniting Energy
to Revive the Country

Annual Report 2019

2019

Digitalization for
Excellent Services

Annual Report 2018

2018

Adapting Quickly
to Face Change

Annual Report 2017

2017

Strengthening
Competitive Advantage

Annual Report 2016

2016

Moving Faster
Wins the Competition

Annual Report 2015

2015

Working
to Build the Nation

Annual Report 2014

2014

Advancing on the
Right Track

Annual Report 2013

2013

Bigger, Better,
Together

Annual Report 2012

2012

Rising to the
Challenge

Annual Report 2011

2011

Ahead with
Confidence

Annual Report 2010

2010

Embracing Opportunities
Exploring Possibilities

Annual Report 2009

2009

Growing
with a focus on Customers

Annual Report 2008

2008

Inspiring
Life

Annual Report 2007

2007

Sharing with the
Nation

Annual Report 2006

2006

Unreserved
Loyalty

Annual Report 2005

2005

60 Reasons
to count our Blessings

Annual Report 2004

2004

New Look, New Spirit,
New Hope

Annual Report 2003

2003

Bank BNI is one of
the leading Bank in Indonesia

Annual Report 2002

2002

Clarity for Insight and
Growth

Annual Report 2001

2001

Creating
Value



Balance Sheet
(IDR Billion)
20182019202020212022
Total Assets808,572845,605891,337964,8381,029,837
Marketable Securities (Market Value)32,36227,44729,94726,05328,556
Government Bonds (Market Value)86,79181,02990,661111,430121,291
Loan (Gross)512,778556,771586,207582,436646,188
Third Party Funds578,775614,311679,452729,169769,269
Shareholder's Equity110,374125,004112,872126,520140,198

Profit and Loss
(IDR Billion)
20182019202020212022
Net Interest Income35,44636,60237,15238,24741,321
Non-Interest Income9,61511,35811,86413,63914,820
Recovery1,9972,3541,5492,5813,780
Operating Expense(21,783)(23,687)(24,214)(24,801)(27,059)
Pre-Provision Operating Profit26,98828,32527,82231,06434,413
Provisioning Charges(7,388)(8,838)(22,590)(18,298)(11,514)
Net Income15,01515,3843,28010,89818,312

Financial Ratios-%20182019202020212022
LOAN Growth16.28.65.35.310.9
CASA Ratio64.866.668.569.472.4
CASA Growth15.39.15.617.110.1
CAPITAL
Tier I–CAR (include operational risk)17.418.715.717.717.5
Total CAR (credit,market + operational risk)18.519.716.819.719.3
ASSET QUALITY
Gross Non-Performing Loan1.92.34.33.72.8
Credit Cost1.41.64.13.31.9
NPL Coverage152.9133.5182.4233.4278.3
RENTABILITY
Pre-tax ROAA2.82.40.51.42.5
ROAE*15.213.42.69.414.9
Net Interest Margin5.34.94.54.74.8
EFFICIENCY
Cost to Income Ratio42.543.944.243.342.6
LIQUIDITY
Loan to Deposit Ratio88.891.587.379.784.2
DIVIDEND
Dividend Payout Ratio [%]25.025.025.025.040.0



Year 2023

Year 2022

Year 2021

Year 2020

Year 2019

Year 2018

Year 2017

Year 2016

Year 2015

Tahun 2023

Tahun 2022

Tahun 2021

Year 2020

Year 2019

Year 2018

Year 2023- Quarterly IV - December

Year 2023- Quarterly III - September

Year 2023- Quarterly II - Juni

Year 2022 - Quarterly I - March

Year 2022 - Quarterly IV - December

Year 2022 - Quarterly III - September

Year 2022 - Quarterly II - Juni

Year 2022 - Quarterly I - Maret

Year 2021 - Quarterly IV - December

Year 2021 - Quarterly III - September Umum

Risiko Pengungkit

Risiko Likuiditas

Year 2021 - Quarterly II - Juni Permodalan

Risiko Pasar

Risiko Likuiditas

Risiko Operasional

Risiko Kredit

Year 2020 - Quarterly IV - December